Whole School Leadership Team

Kathy Shi

Kathy Shi – Founder/Chairperson

Rob Stewart - Group CEO

Rob Stewart – Group CEO

Christina Zheng | Director of Strategic Development

Yong Fei

Yong Fei – BIBS Deputy Director

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upper East Side Campus K-6

Leadership Team

Felicity Hewett

Felicity Hewett – UES Principal

Annie Chew

Annie Chew – UES PYP Coordinator

Maree Butler - Assistant Principal

Maree Butler – Assistant Principal

Stephen Walsh - Assistant Principal

Stephen Walsh – Assistant Principal

Head of Departments

Sandra Malan-s

Sandra Malan – EAL Department

Jenny Liu

Jenny Liu – Chinese HOD

David Cooney-s

David Cooney – PE HOD / ASA Coordinator

Diny-s

Bernardino Naus – Acting HOD Learning Support

Teacher Team

Karl

Karl Mersh – KB Teacher

Kanako-s

Kanako Hase – KC Teacher

1.pic_hd

Paula Jane Twynham – G1 A Teacher

Jennie-s

Jennie Leichner – G1 B Teacher

1

Elena Smith – G1 C Teacher

2

Samuel Haydon – G1 D Teacher

2.pic_hd

Kavita Tanna – G1 E Teacher

Craig Sharratt-s

Craig Sharratt – G2 A Teacher

Monica Struwig-s

Monica Struwig – G2 B Teacher

1

Christopher Clay – G2 D Teacher

4.pic_hd

Jo-Anni Erasmus – G2 E Teacher

5.pic_hd

Krysten Becker – G2 F Teacher

Patrick W-s

Patrick Weaver – G3 A Teacher

Ben

Ben Ashley – G3 B Teacher

Jacquelin Ross-s

Jacquelin Ross – G3 C Teacher

3.pic_hd

Michael Knott – G3 D Teacher

4.pic_hd

Joy Rasmussen – G3 E Teacher

Reetika-s

Retina Jain – G4 A Teacher

Janice Sahagian-s

Janice Sahagian – G4 B Teacher

Troy Smith-s

Troy Smith – G4 C Teacher

Silvia Chavez-s

Silvia Chavez – G5 A Teacher

Carol Imhoff

Carol Imhoff – G5 A Teacher

Grace Feng

Grace Feng – G5 C Teacher

Lisa Zhou

Lisa Zhou – G6 A Teacher

Sinclair McMath-s

Sinclair McMath – G6 B Teacher

Chinese Teacher Team

7

Melody Liu – Chinese Lang / Math Teacher

1

Chun Chen – CSL Teacher

2

Cindy Guan – Chinese HR

3

Linda Guo – Math Teacher

4

Ivy Zhang – Chiese HR

5

Xu Xu – Chinese HR

6

Jennifer Liu – Chinese / Math Teacher

7

Melody Liu – Chinese Lang / Math Teacher

8

Jenny Liu – Chinese HOD / Chinese Teacher

9

Ling Ji – Chinese HR

11

Tracy Liu – Chinese HR

12

Susan Liu – Chinese HR

13

Zhenyue Xiao – Math Teacher

14

Andy Hao – Math Teacher

14副本

Xiaocheng Ji – Chinese CSL

1.pic_hd

Coco Ren – Chines / Math Teacher

2.pic_hd

Jean Yang – Chinese HR

 

 

 

 

 

 

Specialist Teacher Team

1

Nathan Rood – Art Teacher

3

Andrew Delo – Dance Teacher

4

David Cooney – HOD PE / PE Teacher

5

Paris Wang – PE Teacher

6

Robin Brian – Music Teacher

7

Mary Ma – Music Teacher

8

Jenelyn Marcos – Library & Multimedia Area

9

Edward Wu – Librarian

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shunyi Campus K-12

Leadership Team

Conal Atkins - Head of School

Conal Atkins – Head of School

MS/HS Principal

MS/HS Principal

David Porter - Elementary School Principal

David Porter – Elementary School Principal

ES  Teacher Team

Andrew Pearce - Kindergarten

Andrew Pearce – Kindergarten Teacher

Nick Loepp-s

Nick Loepp – G1 Teacher

David Bui - Grade 1

David Bui – G1 Teacher

untitled

Stephanie Nesbitt – G1 Teacher

Corinne Alsman-s

Corinne Alsman – G2 Teacher

Claudia Marcela Gómez - Grade 4

Claudia Marcela Gómez – G4 Teacher

Chris McKenzie - Grade 5

Chris McKenzie – G5 Teacher

Florence Brown - EAL

Florence Brown – EAL Teacher

Graham Cormack - EAL

Graham Cormack – EAL Teacher

Heather Baek

Heather Baek – EAL Teacher

Michelle Tasa - Grade 6

Michelle Tasa – G6 Teacher

Bec Taylor

Rebecca Taylor – ES Librarian

Wicus Pitorious

Wicks Pitorious – ES PE Teacher

Jeff Brown-EAL Teacher

Jeff Brown – G6 Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ES  Chinese Teacher Team

Kathy Wang - Grades 5-6

Kathy Wang – Chinese Teacher

Wei Feng - Grades 3-4

Wei Feng – Chinese Teacher

Lisa Li-s

Lisa Li – Chinese Teacher

Marina Che - Kindergarten

Marina Che – Kindergarten Teacher

Rita Li-Kindergarten

Rita Li – Kindergarten Teacher

Vivian Yu-s

Vivian Yu – Chinese Teacher

Ruby Liu-s

Ruby Liu – Chinese Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MS/HS Head of Departments

Aneesh Kumar - DP Economics, MYP Math & Science

Aneesh Kumar – DP Coordinator/HOD I&S

Dustin Norton-s

Dustin Norton – HOD Math

James Scutcliffe

James Sutcliffe – HOD Science

Lily Zhao - MYP/DP Chinese, HOD

Lily Zhao – MYP/DP , Chinese HOD

Peter Trethewey

Peter Trethewey – HOD Languages

Terri Moore - Visual Art Teacher

Terri Moore – Visual Art Teacher/ HOD Art

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MS/HS Teacher Team

Aneesh Kumar - DP Economics, MYP Math & Science

Aneesh Kumar – DP Coordinator/ HOD I&S

Dustin Norton-s

Dustin Norton – HOD Math

James Scutcliffe

James Sutcliffe – HOD Science

Manjusha Aneesh-CAS Coordinator/Science Teacher

Manjusha Aneesh – CAS Coordinator /Science Teacher

Maria Barroso-s

Maria Barroso – EAL Teacher

Peter Trethewey

Peter Trethewey – EAL Teacher

Shreedhar Mudigonda-s

Shreedhar Mudigonda – English Teacher

Stuart Morris-s

Stuart Morris – English /Art Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MS/HS Chinese Teacher Team

Bianca Zhang-Chinese Teacher

Bianca Zhang – Chinese Teacher

Lillian Yu - Chinese Teacher

Lillian Yu – Chinese Teacher

Lily Zhao - MYP/DP Chinese, HOD

Lily Zhao – MYP/DP, Chinese,HOD

Lena Wang – MS EAL Teacher

Maggie Li-s

Maggie Li – Chinese Teacher

Doris Dong-s

Doris Dong – Science TA

Hellen Kang

Hellen Kang – Language TA

Joinna Zhu-s

Joanna Zhu – Science TA

Louise Guan

Louise Guan – Chinese Teacher

 

 

MS/HS Specialist Teacher Team

Denise Mireau-Yoga/Dance Teacher

Denise Mireau – Yoga/Dance Teacher

Deric Law

Deric Law – MYP Design Teacher /IT Coach

Dom Halliday-s

Dom Halliday – Music Teacher

Julie Bond

Julie Bond – Drama /English

Terri Moore - Visual Art Teacher

Terri Moore – Visual Art Teacher / HOD Art

Alice Tang-s

Alice Tang – PE Teacher

Tom Yan

Tom Yan – PE Teacher

Roser Amigo

Roser Amigo – Spanish Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dongrun Campus K-6

Leadership Team

Nathan Gray

Nathan Grey – Principal

Lisa Li - Assistant Principal

Lisa Li – Assistant Principal

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching Team

Patrick Lewis

Patrick Lewis – Teacher

Chris Cooper

Chris Cooper – Teacher

Tor McMath – Teacher

Jaline King

Jaline King – Teacher

Catherine Wang

Catherine Wang – Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

Jenny Zhou - Teacher

Jenny Zhou – Teacher

Ruby Wang - Teacher

Ruby Wang – Teacher

Grace Gui - Teacher

Grace Gui – Teacher

Sally Sun - Teacher

Sally Sun – Teacher

 

Leena Xie - Teacher

Leena Xie – Teacher

Kristin Xu - Teacher

Kristin Xu – Teacher

Evelyn Sun - Teacher

Evelyn Sun – Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

Diko Ding - Teacher

Diko Ding – Teacher

Eva Li - Teacher

Eva Li – Teacher

Maggie King - Teacher

Maggie King – Teacher

Celia Li - Teacher

Celia Li – Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Echo Zhu - Art Teacher

Echo Zhu – Art Teacher

Shining Shi - Teacher

Shining Shi

 

 

 

 

 

Kunming Campus K-12

Leadership Team

Ken Armstrong – Director of Schools

Nick Garrity - Deputy Principal

Nick Garrity – Deputy Principal

 

 

 

 

 

Teacher Team

untitled

Benjamin Lee – Teacher

Chengdu Campus K-12

Leadership Team

成都BIO-02

Hugo Drummond – Principal

成都BIO-03

Tu Lin – Primary Chinese Department

成都BIO-06

Carl Kirkpatrick – PYP Coordinator

成都BIO-05

Noel Roberts – Pastoral Care, Student Affairs and Boarding

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teacher Team

成都BIO-08

Kiran Evans – ICT Integrator

成都BIO-09

Trish Evans – PS Teacher

成都BIO-10

Josie Roberts – Kindergarten Teacher

成都BIO-11

Jo-Anna Werry – Kindergarten Teacher

成都BIO-14

Michael O Sullivan – School Librarian / Media Specialist

成都BIO-15

Andrew W. Roberts – EAL Teacher / PE Teacher

成都BIO-17

Vickie Roberts – Prep Class Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chinese Teacher Team

成都BIO-12

Nain Zhang – Chinese Kindergarten Teacher

成都BIO-13

Bingo Liu – Chinese Co Teacher P5

成都BIO-16

Kate Liang – Chinese Teacher